English (Fish; Animal Behaviour)
grazer [correct]
CONT: There is a delicate balance in ecosystems because fish that eat algae can be depleted if there are too many predators and algae can be depleted if there are no predators to eat the grazers.
French (Poissons; Comportement animal)
brouteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les bigorneaux et les patelles étant des brouteurs d'algues, ils peuvent être consommés sans risque, alors que les autres espèces étant des filtreurs, comme les moules, un risque sanitaire peut se présenter.
Spanish (Peces; Comportamiento animal)
herbívoro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los piensos para especies de peces herbívoros y carnívoros contienen normalmente entre un 15 % y un 45 % de harina de soja, con una media del 25 % en 2008.