English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
phantom energy [correct]
CONT: ... there's no evidence that... phantom energy actually exists, or, if it does, it's possible that it exists in the form of dark energy(or inflation energy), which means that we may be one of these rogue universes ourselves. As our universe expands, it may be devouring some other, larger universe!
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
énergie fantôme [correct, feminine noun]