English (Military Training; Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
simulator session [correct]
CONT: If a pilot fails to complete the quarterly supervised training within the extension period, the pilot will no longer be current and shall be removed from flying duties until a supervised training flight or simulator session has been completed.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
séance en simulateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les chefs des arrimeurs sont tenus d'accomplir quatre missions et une séance en simulateur par semestre.