English (Taxation)
self-assessment income tax system
OBS: This is so, if no other reason than because a TIP scheme levelled directly on employees, would jeopardize the existence of the self-assessment income tax system employed by Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
régime d'auto-cotisation de l'impôt sur le revenu
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la section de traduction de l'Impôt.