English (Taxation)
taxbase income policy; tax-based incomes policy
CONT: This is so, if no other reason than because a TIP [tax-based incomes policy] scheme levelled directly on employees, would jeopardize the existence of the self-assessment income tax system employed by Canada.
French (Fiscalité)
politique des revenus à incidence fiscale [feminine noun]; PRIF [feminine noun]