English (Telephone Switching)
pre-cut-through dialed digit [correct]
DEF: A digit dialled to connect a telephone call to its destination.
CONT: ... a device that collected content was statutorily precluded from being a pen register, even if the government stipulated that it would only decode pre-cut-through dialed digits.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
chiffre composé préliaison [proposal, masculine noun]