English (Sociology of Human Relations; Hygiene and Health)
social bubble [correct]; social circle [correct, Ontario]
CONT: A social bubble is a self-contained social unit encompassing several households. It helps keep people safe from the virus because it limits outside contacts; if a member does become infected, you can isolate the bubble without shutting down the rest of society. It will only be as reliable as its members are compliant and loyal, but, in theory, at least, it is a safe way to both ease the burden of isolation and greatly simplify the demands of contact tracing in the event of an outbreak.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Hygiène et santé)
bulle sociale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bulle sociale permet à la population de franchir les deux mètres de distance physique habituellement requis entre deux ménages, à condition de se limiter à un groupe de personnes restreint et permanent.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas; Higiene y Salud)
burbuja social [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La burbuja social significa que cada persona debe identificar un círculo íntimo, generalmente familiar o con las personas con las que se comparte una residencia, y comprometerse a tomar todas las medidas posibles cada vez que se debe entrar en contacto con otras personas fuera de la burbuja.