English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
conditional preference [correct]
CONT: A conditional preference is a model of a decision process where a preference exists among choices only if some additional assumptions are realized.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
préférence conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préférence conditionnelle : ce type de préférence est lié à un contexte[,] c'est-à-dire que la préférence s'applique [uniquement] dans le contexte décrit [...]