English (Computer Programs and Programming)
conditional action [correct]
CONT: Conditional actions – these are actions that will only play a group of actions when a condition is true or false. The conditional actions are the :if, else, select and case actions.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
action conditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les actions conditionnelles [...] permettent de créer des actions qui choisissent la démarche à suivre en fonction d'une condition parmi plusieurs conditions différentes.