English (Artificial Intelligence; Logic (Philosophy))
a priori truth [correct]
CONT: We could distinguish the pair analytic/synthetic from the pair a priori/a posteriori by saying that the truth of a sentence would be a priori if its computation did not require something else outside of the network. Using this terminology, we could say that in our examples we have considered only a priori truth.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logique (Philosophie))
vérité a priori [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vérité qui peut être établie indépendamment de toute expérimentation.