English (Computer Mathematics)
A and not B gate [correct]; AND NOT gate [correct]
DEF: A coincidence circuit that performs the logic operation AND NOT, under which a result is true only if a statement A is true and statement B is not.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
porte A et non B [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
puerta A y no B [correct, feminine noun]