English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
owner of the collateral [correct]
CONT: The owner of the property is the person or entity who pledged the loan. If the loan was in the name of a person or entity other than the owner of the collateral, enter the loan name in the description.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
propriétaire du bien grevé [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: propriétaire du bien grevé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).