English (Track and Field)
knock down the bar [correct]; knock down the crossbar [correct]; displace the bar [correct]; displace the crossbar [correct]
CONT: If a force other than the jumper displaces the crossbar before the jumper is over, the competitor shall be given another trial.
French (Athlétisme)
faire tomber la barre [correct]
Spanish (Atletismo)
derribar la barra [correct]; derribar el listón [correct]