English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
connected security [correct]
CONT: The market regulator takes the view that, absent other mitigating factors, a connected security "significantly determines" the value of the offered security, if, in whole or in part, it accounts for more than 25% of the value of the offered security.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
titre relié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'autorité de contrôle du marché est d'avis qu’en l'absence d'autres facteurs atténuants, un titre relié «a une incidence importante» sur la valeur du titre offert si, en tout ou en partie, il compte pour plus de 25 % de la valeur du titre offert.