English (Computer Programs and Programming)
clause part [correct]
CONT: The braces surrounding the inner if statement [become] the else clause part of the outer if statement. If i is less than or equal to 0, i is assigned to x.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
partie clause [correct, feminine noun]