English (Phraseology; Labour Relations)
by consent of the parties [correct]; if the parties agree [correct]
OBS: Canada Industrial Relations Board.
French (Phraséologie; Relations du travail)
par consentement des parties [correct]; avec le consentement des parties [correct]
OBS: Commission canadienne des relations industrielles.