English (Judaism)
sukkah [correct]; succah [correct]; booth [correct]; tabernacle [correct]
DEF: A temporary structure with a roof of branches in which orthodox Jews eat and, if possible, sleep during the festival of Sukkoth.
French (Judaïsme)
soukkah [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; soukka [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; soucca [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; souccah [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; tente [correct, feminine noun]; cabane [correct, feminine noun]; hutte [correct, feminine noun]; tabernacle [masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu de résidence temporaire construit pour Souccot dès la fin de Yom Kippour, dont le toit doit être construit dans un matériau organique.
OBS: soukkah; soukka : La forme au pluriel est «soukkot».
OBS: soucca; souccah : La forme au pluriel est «souccot».