English (Labour and Employment)
resource shortage area [correct]
CONT: Managers must deal with referred candidates as quickly as possible... particularly if the vacancy is in a resource shortage area.
French (Travail et emploi)
secteur de pénurie de main-d'œuvre [masculine noun]