English (Government Contracts)
proposed contractor [correct]
CONT: ... identify the proposed contractor; and if possible, provide an estimate of the cost of the proposed contract, where this will not prejudice negotiations with the proposed contractor.
French (Marchés publics)
entrepreneur proposé [correct, masculine noun]; entrepreneure proposée [correct, feminine noun]; entrepreneuse proposée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] identifier l'entrepreneur proposé; si possible, fournir une estimation des coûts du contrat proposé, sans toutefois porter préjudice aux négociations entamées avec l'entrepreneur proposé.