English (Human Behaviour; Collaborative and Social Communications)
following behaviour [correct]
CONT: Previous research has posited that, if ideological proximity is an explanatory factor of the decision to follow certain political elites in social media, it should be possible to recover the political preferences of users from following behaviour.
PHR: aggressive following behaviour
French (Comportement humain; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
comportement d'abonnement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comportamiento humano; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
comportamiento de seguimiento [correct, masculine noun]