English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
presumption of illegitimacy [correct]
CONT: ... if a child is born more than the possible period after separation, the child is presumed to be illegitimate until it is shown that the husband and wife have come together again. This presumption of illegitimacy may be rebutted by evidence which shows that it is more probable than not that the child is legitimate...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
présomption d'illégitimité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: présomption d'illégitimité : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).