English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
automatic perfect binder [correct]
CONT: They are then supplied to the automatic perfect binder in this position, where the spine is routed and glued. The cover is then supplied and pressed into position. After a drying section the products can then also be trimmed on three sides and welded into plastic film if required.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
brocheuse automatique sans couture [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ils sont amenés ainsi à la brocheuse automatique sans couture dans laquelle le dos est fraisé et enduit de colle. La couverture est ensuite posée et pressée. Après un parcours de séchage, les produits peuvent aussi être coupés sur trois côtés et éventuellement placés dans un film plastique à souder.