English (Cosmetology)
loose finishing powder [correct]
CONT: There are many brands of powder foundations including those that feel like liquid when applied but dry to a powder finish. If you do not need much coverage you can also just use pressed or loose finishing powder.
French (Cosmétologie)
poudre libre de finition [correct, feminine noun]