English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
binding arbitration [correct]
CONT: ... If the parties are required to comply with the decision of the arbitrator, the process is called binding arbitration.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage contraignant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: arbitrage contraignant : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).