English (Rights and Freedoms; Trade)
confidential business information [correct]; CBI [correct]; confidential commercial information [correct]
CONT: ... an organization is not required to give access to personal information only if...(b) to do so would reveal confidential commercial information;...
French (Droits et libertés; Commerce)
renseignements commerciaux confidentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; RCC [correct, masculine noun, plural]; information commerciale confidentielle [correct, feminine noun]; ICC [correct, feminine noun]; ICC; renseignements de nature commerciale confidentiels [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] l'organisation n'est pas tenue de communiquer à l'intéressé des renseignements personnels dans les cas suivants seulement : [...] b) la communication révélerait des renseignements commerciaux confidentiels; [...]