English (Communication and Information Management; Banking)
response deadline [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date and time, established by the sender, by which the receiver must respond if action is required.
OBS: response deadline: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Banque)
délai de réponse [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date et heure, fixées par l'expéditeur, auxquelles le destinataire doit avoir répondu si une action est nécessaire.
OBS: délai de réponse : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.