English (Personnel Management (General))
termination date [correct]; separation date [correct]
CONT: If the required documents are received more than 15 days following the termination date, our goal is to process the first pension payment within 30 days of receipt of all required documents.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
date de cessation d'emploi [correct, feminine noun]; date de départ [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date où prend effet une cessation d'emploi.
CONT: Si nous recevons tous les documents requis plus de 15 jours après la date de cessation d'emploi, notre objectif est de verser le premier paiement de pension dans les 30 jours suivant la réception des documents en question.