English (Computer Hardware; Computer Display Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
display microprocessor [correct]
CONT: If problems are uncovered with how the display microprocessors operate with the communication network during stage 1 testing, additional delays and potentially more costly and disruptive retrofits could be required.
French (Matériel informatique; Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs); Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
microprocesseur de visualisation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras); Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
microprocesador de visualización [correct, masculine noun]