English (Military Organization)
staff agency; staff organization
CONT: Review shall be initiated by the staff agency responsible for the preparation of the plan. This agency will call for help in the review from other staff organizations and lower or higher echelons, if required.
French (Organisation militaire)
organisme d'état-major [masculine noun]; organisation d'état-major [feminine noun]
CONT: C'est à l'organisation d'état-major chargée de préparer le plan qu'il incombe d'enclencher le processus de révision. L'organisation en question doit, s'il y a lieu, faire appel à d'autres organisations d'état-major et entités subalternes ou supérieures pour l'aider à effectuer cette révision.