English (Taxation; Accounting)
income shortfall adjustment [correct]
CONT: ... If a designation is made that results in an income shortfall, the corporation will be penalized and required to include in income in the following taxation year an additional amount determined by a formula that consists of an "income shortfall adjustment. "
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité)
rajustement pour revenu insuffisant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rajustement pour revenu insuffisant : terme tiré du mini-lexique «Droit fiscal» et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.