English (PAJLO; Law of Security)
subsequent creditor [correct]
CONT: ... section 9-203(b)(3)(A) of the UCC provides that a security interest is enforceable against a subsequent creditor(or, as in this case, a trustee in bankruptcy accorded the status of a hypothetical secured creditor) only if the debtor has authenticated a security agreement that provides a description of the collateral.
French (PAJLO; Droit des sûretés)
créancier de rang postérieur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; créancière de rang postérieur [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: créancier de rang postérieur; créancière de rang postérieur : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l’accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).