English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Municipal Law; Environmental Law)
section line [correct]
DEF: The boundary of a land division.
CONT: Section lines or roads should be used if they are available.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Droit municipal; Droit environnemental)
ligne de séparation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il faut utiliser les lignes de séparation ou les routes.
PHR: Ligne de séparation d'un terrain.