English (Taxation)
personal corporation
CONT: ... a corporation is a specified personal corporation if(a) part of its 1972 taxation year was before and part thereof after the beginning of 1972; and(b) during the whole of the period beginning on the earlier of June 18, 1971 and the beginning of its 1972 taxation year and ending at the end of its 1972 taxation year, it was a personal corporation within the meaning assigned by section 68 of the former Act.
French (Fiscalité)
société personnelle [correct, feminine noun]; corporation personnelle [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une société est une société personnelle désignée si les conditions suivantes sont réunies : a) une partie de son année d’imposition 1972 se trouve avant et l’autre après le début de 1972; b) au cours de toute la période commençant au premier en date du 18 juin 1971 et du début de son année d’imposition 1972 et se terminant à la fin de son année d’imposition 1972, elle était une société personnelle, au sens donné au terme « corporation personnelle » à l’article 68 de l’ancienne loi.