English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
notification of eligibility [correct]
OBS: The Chief Electoral Officer shall, as soon as practicable after the day on which the application is received, inform the leader of a political party that has applied to become registered whether or not the party is eligible for registration under section 368. If the party is not eligible, he or she shall also indicate which of that section's requirements have not been met.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
notification de l'admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]; notification d'admissibilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le directeur général des élections avise le chef du parti politique qui a présenté la demande, dès que possible après réception de celle-ci, de l'admissibilité ou de l'inadmissibilité du parti au titre de l'article 368. En cas de notification d'inadmissibilité, il indique au chef du parti laquelle des conditions prévues à cet article n'est pas remplie.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
notificación de elegibilidad [feminine noun]