English (Telecommunications Transmission)
received power level [correct]
DEF: The minimum optical power required at [a] receiver if the signal is to be accurately decoded.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
niveau de puissance reçu [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
nivel de potencia recibido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Potencia óptica mínima que se necesita en el receptor para que la señal sea descodificada con precisión.