English (Electrical Engineering; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
low capacitance [correct]
CONT: Capacitance is a kind of electrical inertia. If a system has high capacitance, this means either that a signal must be sent through it at high power, or that it will move at a lower speed. The microclaw has low capacitance because it requires such a tiny pad to fix it to the chip. Therefore, it provides more connections and it speeds up the signals.
French (Électrotechnique; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
faible capacité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: S'oppose à forte capacité, grande capacité, haute capacité, selon le contexte.