English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
sticky snow [correct]; packing snow [correct]
CONT: If you’re in the mood to build snowmen, snow forts, igloos or other icy architecture, then you need a good packing snow.... [The] best chance for packing snow is when temperatures are near the melting point so that the falling snowflakes are heavy and wet.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
neige collante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neige tombant à une température autour de 0 °C, tenant à la surface des objets[.]