English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
out-of-court statement [correct]
OBS: According to most definitions even if a witness repeats his own out-of-court statement, it is hearsay if it is offered for the truth of what it asserts.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
déclaration extrajudiciaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: déclaration extrajudiciaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).