English (Real Estate)
statement of compliance [correct]
CONT: In addition to the afore-mentioned criteria, the proponent's response may be declared non-compliant, if :... where a statement of compliance is required, the statement is either not sufficient, not proper or adequately detailed;...
French (Immobilier)
énoncé de conformité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre les critères mentionnés ci-dessus, la réponse du proposant sera déclarée non conforme dans les cas où : [...] un énoncé de conformité est exigé et l'énoncé est soit insuffisant, soit inadéquat, soit insuffisamment détaillé; [...]