English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
preparation date [correct, standardized]
DEF: The date on which the statement was prepared if different from the date the message was sent.
OBS: preparation date: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
date d'établissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Date à laquelle le relevé a été établi, si elle est différente de la date à laquelle le message a été envoyé.
OBS: date d'établissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.