English (Law of Evidence)
interview note [correct]
CONT: This would not be the equivalent of an examination for discovery, and the interview notes of what he or she said must be shared among the parties two weeks before the hearing, as must a witness statement, if provided.
OBS: interview note: term usually used in the plural.
French (Droit de la preuve)
note d'entrevue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette entrevue ne sera pas l'équivalent d'un interrogatoire préalable et les notes d'entrevue concernant ce que l'auteur présumé a dit doivent être communiquées à toutes les parties deux semaines avant l'audition, tout comme la déclaration, le cas échéant.
OBS: note d'entrevue : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.