English (Administrative Law; Taxation Law; Practice and Procedural Law; Law of Evidence)
dominant purpose test [correct]
CONT: ... if the Promoter of the scheme had the dominant purpose of tax avoidance this may satisfy the dominant purpose test.
French (Droit administratif; Droit fiscal; Droit judiciaire; Droit de la preuve)
critère de la fin dominante [correct, masculine noun]