English (Loans; Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Institutions)
mortgage stress test [correct, noun]; stress test [correct, noun]
CONT: A mortgage stress test is essential to ensure borrowers can still make payments if they experience negative financial shocks.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Institutions financières)
simulation de crise relative au prêt hypothécaire [correct, feminine noun]; simulation de crise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il est nécessaire de faire une simulation de crise pour vérifier si l'emprunteur sera en mesure de rembourser son prêt hypothécaire en cas de difficultés financières [...]