English (Telecommunications)
access class [correct]
CONT: ... access to the cellular network can be controlled by means of access classes. In this case, a device may set up a connection only if it is assigned a class that is currently permitted by the network.
French (Télécommunications)
classe d'accès [correct, feminine noun]