English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery)
on-time delivery guarantee [correct]
DEF: A replacement service or credit equivalent to the transportation charges of a shipment offered by Canada Post if this shipment is not delivered on time.
OBS: on-time delivery guarantee: term used at Canada Post.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison)
garantie de livraison à temps [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Service de remplacement ou crédit équivalant aux frais d'expédition ou de transport d'un envoi, offert par Postes Canada si cet envoi n'est pas livré à temps.
OBS: garantie de livraison à temps : terme en usage à Postes Canada.