English (Human Behaviour)
law of behavior
CONT: The Maximum Rationality Hypothesis was proposed by Allen Newell in 1982 as the principle of rationality :"If an agent has knowledge that one of its actions will lead to one of its goals, then the agent will select that action". This formulation results in the law of behavior at the knowledge level. Thus, there is a direct connection between goals, knowledge and subsequent actions.
French (Comportement humain)
théorie du comportement [feminine noun]; théorie comportementale [feminine noun]
CONT: La théorie du comportement axé sur un objectif a fourni le cadre de travail qui a servi à valider, sur le plan conceptuel, les déterminants du comportement en matière d'activité physique.