English (Rights and Freedoms)
warranted [correct]
CONT: ... if the Commission is satisfied that... an inquiry into the complaint is warranted...
French (Droits et libertés)
justifié [correct]
CONT: [...] si elle est convaincue [...] que, compte tenu des circonstances relatives à la plainte, l'examen de celle-ci est justifié [...]