English (Corporate Economics)
overcapitalized; overcapitalised [correct]
DEF: Said of company whose assets are worth less than its issued capital, if when its earning capacity is insufficient to pay interest on the capital. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
surcapitalisé