English (General Vocabulary; Optics; Optical Glass)
night-vision glasses [correct]
CONT: If there's a job you want to finish outside in the yard or at the cabin, you will simply slip on your night-vision glasses, like the ones used by troops in Desert Storm operations. "Some stores on U. S. military bases are already selling relatively inexpensive modified night-vision glasses, "Jones said.
French (Vocabulaire général; Optique; Verres d'optique)
lunettes anti-obscurité [proposal]; nyctalo-viseurs [proposal]
OBS: nyctalope : qui a la faculté de distinguer des objets sous une faible lumière ou pendant la nuit.