English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Spacecraft)
gyroscopic coupling [correct]
CONT: Gyroscopic coupling means that when the spacecraft was spinning about its roll axis, this roll momentum causes the spacecraft to behave more like a spinning top than a simple rigid body. If you push a top so as to tip it over away from you, it tips to the left instead.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Engins spatiaux)
couplage gyroscopique [correct, masculine noun]