English (Transportation Insurance)
not-at-fault accident [correct]
CONT: A not-at-fault accident includes things like when someone hits you from behind or if you’ve had a broken windshield claim.
French (Assurance transport)
accident non responsable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un accident non responsable comprend notamment le fait d'avoir été heurté par l'arrière ou d'avoir fait une demande d'indemnité pour un bris de pare-brise.