English (General Vocabulary; Property Law (common law))
striking out of lease form [correct]
OBS: If you would like to make changes to the language in the form lease, please complete “Attachment B” to the form lease and manually strike out the form lease language after printing the document.
French (Vocabulaire général; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
radiation de bordereaux de bail [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Procédures judiciaires intentées contre Sa Majesté (requête en reconnaissance judiciaire du droit de propriété, radiation de bordereaux de bail, etc.).