English (Computer Mathematics)
IF-AND-ONLY-IF element [correct, standardized]; IF-AND-ONLY-IF gate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gate that performs the Boolean operation of logical equivalence.
OBS: IF-AND-ONLY-IF gate; IF-AND-ONLY-IF element : terms standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
porte d'équivalence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit d'équivalence [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Porte réalisant l'opération booléenne d'équivalence logique.
OBS: porte d'équivalence; circuit d'équivalence : termes normalisés par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
elemento de SI ... Y SÓLO SI [correct, masculine noun]; elemento de equivalencia [masculine noun]; puerta de SI ... Y SÓLO SI [feminine noun]; acceso de SI ...Y SÓLO SI [masculine noun]; puerta de equivalencia [feminine noun]; circuito de equivalencia [masculine noun]