English (Computer Mathematics)
IF-THEN element [correct, standardized]; IF-THEN gate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A gate that performs the Boolean operation of implication.
OBS: IF-THEN gate; IF-THEN element : terms standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
porte d'inclusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit d'inclusion [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: En français, l'opération booléenne d'inclusion s'appelle également implication.
OBS: porte d'inclusion; circuit d'inclusion : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.