English (Artificial Intelligence)
if-then knowledge base [correct]
OBS: If-then rule : a statement of a relationship among a set of facts. The relationships may be definitional(eg. A female and married, then wife), or heuristic(e. g., If cloudy, then take umbrella).
French (Intelligence artificielle)
base de connaissances déterministe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les systèmes experts simples incluent une base de connaissances "déterministe", c'est-à-dire des règles de production du type "si ... alors", reflétant les routines des experts du domaine considéré (...).