English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology of Communication)
conditional reasoning [correct]
DEF: Logic problems involving the conditional, or "if-then" statement.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie de la communication)
raisonnement conditionnel [correct, masculine noun]