English (Accounting)
investigative and forensic accounting engagement [correct]; IFA engagement [correct]
CONT: Investigative and forensic accounting engagements are those that: (a) require the application of professional accounting skills, investigative skills, and an investigative mindset; and (b) involve disputes or anticipated disputes, or where there are risks, concerns or allegations of fraud or other illegal or unethical conduct.
French (Comptabilité)
mission de juricomptabilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mission confiée à un professionnel comptable à qui l'on demande d'effectuer une enquête financière, une expertise comptable judiciaire ou toute autre activité liée à la juricomptabilité.