English (Investment)
country fund [correct]
DEF: Mutual funds that invest exclusively in specific countries. IFC has set up several such funds in developing countries.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds pays [correct, masculine noun]; fonds mutuel de placement dans un pays [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
fondo para inversiones en un país específico [correct, masculine noun]