English (Loans)
prepayment fee; prepayment premium
DEF: Fee payable for a loan redeemed before maturity.
OBS: IFC [The International Finance Corporation] uses the term fee while the [World] Bank uses the term premium.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prime de remboursement anticipé [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
cargo por pago anticipado [masculine noun]
DEF: Prima por cancelar el préstamo antes de su vencimiento.