English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
share-retention agreement [correct]
DEF: Agreement, under which a company agrees not to sell the stock of another company in which International Finance Corporation(IFC) has an interest, until the loan has been reimbursed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
accord de non-rétrocession d'actions [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
acuerdo de retención de acciones [masculine noun]