English (Advertising Media; Layout (Graphic Arts); Audiovisual Journalism)
second cover [correct]; second cover page [correct]; inside front cover [correct]; IFC [correct]; IFC
OBS: The inside of the front cover [of a magazine] is called the second cover page.
OBS: Advertising space on the inside front cover, or the inside or outside back cover of a publication [is] usually sold at a premium rate.
French (Supports publicitaires; Maquette et mise en page; Presse audiovisuelle)
deuxième de couverture [correct, feminine noun]; deuxième couverture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La deuxième page de la couverture d'une publication.
OBS: La position en deuxième de couverture [d'un magazine] a plus de valeur que toute autre page couleur ou non (quatrième de couverture exceptée).