English (Loans)
automatic resetting mechanism [correct]
DEF: In an IFC fixed rate loan, an option under which the interest rate would be reset every five years, based on current interest rates. As a result, the initial loan rate would be around 1 % less than the normal fixed term rate.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
mécanisme automatique de révision [masculine noun]
OBS: des taux d'intérêt.
Spanish (Préstamos)
mecanismo de reajuste automático [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: del tipo de interés.