English (Investment)
Global Swap Authority
DEF: Authority given to IFC by the Board to borrow from the markets up to a level of US$250 million equivalent through private placements and direct institutional loans.
French (Investissements et placements)
autorisation globale de swap [feminine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
facultad para efectuar swaps [feminine noun]