English (Loans)
jeopardy loan
OBS: Term used by IFC [International Finance Corporation] to indicate that a loan has serious problems. IFC expects to make a loss(though not necessarily a 100% loss) on a jeopardy loan.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
prêt menacé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
préstamo con riesgo de posibles pérdidas [masculine noun]