English (Investment)
share premium account
DEF: Account of corporation, in which International finance Corporation(IFC) has a holding and in which the premiums obtained on new shares are deposited.
French (Investissements et placements)
compte prime d'émission [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
cuenta de primas de emisión [feminine noun]