English (Investment)
Emerging Markets Investment Fund
DEF: Fund set up by the IFC in the form of a closed-end investment company to encourage large Japanese institutional investors to invest in developing countries.
French (Investissements et placements)
Fonds d'investissement des marchés naissants [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
Fondo para inversiones en mercados incipientes [masculine noun]