English (Weapon Systems)
improved fire-control system [correct, NATO, standardized]; IFCS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: improved fire-control system; IFCS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
système de conduite de tir amélioré [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IFCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de conduite de tir amélioré; IFCS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.