English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Bowels)
fecal immunochemical test [correct]; FIT [correct]; immunoassay fecal occult blood test [correct]; iFOBT [correct]; iFOBT; immunochemical fecal occult blood test [correct]; iFOBT [correct]; iFOBT; immunologic fecal occult blood test [correct]; iFOBT [correct]; iFOBT
DEF: ... a fecal occult blood test that uses antibodies to detect blood in the stool.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Intestins)
test immunochimique fécal [correct, masculine noun]; TIF [correct, masculine noun]; test immunochimique de recherche de sang occulte dans les selles [correct, masculine noun]; test de RSOSi [correct, masculine noun]