English (Air Traffic Control)
IFR clearance limit [correct]
OBS: IFR : instrument flight rules.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
limite d'autorisation IFR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: limite d'autorisation IFR : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.