English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
IFR flight plan [correct]
OBS: IFR : instrument flight rules.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
plan de vol IFR [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.