English (Air Traffic Control)
IFR clearance [correct]; airways clearance
OBS: IFR : instrument flight rules.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
autorisation IFR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: autorisation IFR : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) – Opérations aériennes.
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.