English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
IFR separation [correct]
CONT: IFR separation is required for all altitude changes in Class A and B airspace. Accordingly, visual climbs or descents will not be approved for aircraft operating in these classes of airspace.
OBS: IFR : instrument flight rules.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
espacement IFR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'espacement IFR est requis pour tous les changements d'altitude dans l'espace aérien de classe A et B. Par conséquent, les aéronefs qui évoluent dans ces classes d'espace aérien ne seront pas autorisés à effectuer des montées ou des descentes à vue.
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.