English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
pilot on IFR plan
OBS: IFR: instrument flight rules.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
pilote évoluant selon un plan de vol IFR [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: IFR : règles de vol aux instruments.