English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Remote Sensing)
integral field spectroscopy [correct]; IFS [correct]
DEF: A mode of instrumentation that enables spectra to be obtained of a 2-dimensional region of the sky.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Télédétection)
spectroscopie intégrale de champ [correct, feminine noun]; spectroscopie à champ intégral [correct, feminine noun]