English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
invariant distribution [correct]; invariant measure [correct]
CONT: The inverse problem is to find an IFS with probabilities whose invariant measure, when represented by a set of dots, looks like a given texture.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
distribution invariante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une distribution invariante en holographie.