English (Immunology)
J Chain [correct]
DEF: A monomorphic polypeptide present in, and required for the polymerization of polymeric IgA and IgM.
French (Immunologie)
chaîne J [feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce de jonction polypeptidique qui, dans les IgA et les IgM, réunit les sous-unités.
Spanish (Inmunología)
cadena J [correct, feminine noun]