English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ibo [correct]; Igbo [correct]
DEF: A language of the Kwa branch of the Niger-Congo family spoken by the Ibo, an indigenous people living in southeastern Nigeria. This language is used as a language of trade and education.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
ibo [correct, masculine noun]; igbo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe kwa, parlée par les Ibos, groupe ethnique habitant au Nigéria.