English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
radioallergosorbent test [correct]; RAST [correct]
DEF: A quantitative technique to measure serum levels of an IgE antibody directed against a specific antigen.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
technique RAST [correct, feminine noun]; RAST [correct]
DEF: Dosage radio-immunologique des IgE spécifiques d'un antigène donné.