English (Immunology)
cold antibody
DEF: Antibody, usually IgM but occasionally IgG, that reacts less efficiently with antigen at 37 ° C than at lower temperatures.
French (Immunologie)
anticorps froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anticorps dont la mise en évidence in vitro n'est franche qu'à basse température.
Spanish (Inmunología)
autoanticuerpo frío [correct, masculine noun]