English (Blood; Immunology)
rheumatoid factor [correct]
DEF: An immunogiobolin, usually IgM or IgG, that is defined by its reactivity with the Fc portion of IgG. It is commonly present in the serum of patients with chematoid arthritis.
French (Sang; Immunologie)
facteur rhumatoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Auto-anticorps, de classe IgM ou IgG reconnaissant des épitopes localisés au niveau de la portion Fc des IgG. Ils sont retrouvés chez les patients atteints de maladies inflammatoires touchant les articulations.
Spanish (Sangre; Inmunología)
factor reumatoide [correct, masculine noun]