English (Immunology)
C1q binding assay
CONT: Several tests detecting circulating ICs(complement components) now have been developed that depends on the ability of complexes to react with complement components such(as C1q binding assays) and the ability of complexes to inhibit the reaction between monoclonal rheumatoid factor and IgG.
French (Immunologie)
test de fixation de C1q [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] plusieurs tests détectant le CI (fraction du complément) ont été mis au point, utilisant la capacité des complexes à réagir avec certains composants du complément (comme le test de fixation de C1q) et la capacité des complexes d'inhiber la réaction entre facteur rhumatoïde monoclonal et IgG.