English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
aquifer test [correct]
DEF: Any test whereby the aquifer response to a stress imposed on the aquifer is measured and analysed to determine aquifer hydraulic properties, including the occurrence and disposition of aquifer boundaries.(IGH)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
essai de nappe [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
ensayo de acuífero [masculine noun]
DEF: Cualquier prueba en la que se mida y analice la respuesta de un acuífero sometido a una acción para determinar sus propiedades hidráulicas incluyendo la existencia y disposición de sus contornos.