English (Biochemistry)
polyacryaline gradient gel [correct]
CONT: A igh torque motor makes it suitable for pumping high viscosity solutions or for forming [polyacrylamide gradient gels].
French (Biochimie)
gel de polyacrylamide à gradient varié [masculine noun]
OBS: Gel utilisé en biochimie à des gradients de concentration varié.