English (Animal Behaviour)
pigloo [correct]
CONT: During the winter, wild pigs have been known to create nests known as pigloos, which are burrowed under the snow and often filled with cattails ...
OBS: pigloo : A portmanteau word made by combining the words "pig" and "igloo. "
French (Comportement animal)
pigloo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les animaux [cochons sauvages] se construisent même des abris que les chercheurs surnomment «pigloos».
OBS: pigloo : mot-valise formé à partir de «pig» (anglais pour «cochon») et «igloo».