English (Biochemistry)
mu chain [correct]
DEF: The heavy chain component of the immunoglobulin IgM.
French (Biochimie)
chaîne mu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région constante de la chaîne lourde de l'immunoglobuline IgM.