English (Blood; Microbiology and Parasitology)
kappa antiserum [correct]
CONT: An immunofixation electrophoresis yielded a dense, dark-staining band when patient's serum reacted with IgM [immunoglobulin M] antiserum. A band with the same electrophoretic mobility and similar density was seen when patient's serum reacted with kappa antiserum.
French (Sang; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
antisérum kappa [correct, masculine noun]