English (Immunology)
Waldenström’s macroglobulinemia [correct]; primary macroglobulinemia [correct]
CONT: Macroglobulinemia is the result of an uncontrolled proliferation of lymphocytes and plasma cells in which a large IgM M-protein is produced. The cause is unknown...
French (Immunologie)
macroglobulinémie de Waldenström [correct, feminine noun]; MGW [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hémopathie lymphoïde B caractérisée par la présence d'une immunoglobuline M monoclonale (macroglobuline) à un taux supérieur à 5g/litre de sang associée à une infiltration lymphoplasmocytaire de la moelle osseuse et éventuellement d'autres organes.
Spanish (Inmunología)
macroglobulinemia de Waldenström [correct, feminine noun]