English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
stratiform [correct]
DEF: Describing an igneous or sedimentary mineral deposit that occurs in layers.
CONT: Stratiform sulphide deposit.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
stratiforme [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit [...] de gisements métallifères formant des lentilles allongées.
Spanish (Geología económica; Minas metálicas)
estratiforme [adjective]