English (Petrography)
protoclastic [correct]
DEF: [Describes] the structure displayed by an igneous rock in which the early-formed crystals have been broken or deformed owing to movement of the still-liquid portion, either during intrusion or in a lava flow.
French (Pétrographie)
protoclastique [correct]
PHR: Structure protoclastique.