English (Petrography)
mugearite [correct]
DEF: A dark, fine-grained, extrusive, or hypabyssal basaltic igneous rock consisting of oligoclase, alkali feldspar, and olivine, with accessory apatite and opaque oxides.
French (Pétrographie)
mugéarite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche magmatique effusive de type andésite à oligoclase, olivine, orthoclase et, en moindre quantité, opalite et oxydes opaques.