English (Mineralogy)
olivinite [correct]
DEF: An olivine-rich ore-bearing igneous rock that also contains other pyroxenes and/or amphiboles.
French (Minéralogie)
olivinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Roche magmatique composée essentiellement d'olivine [...]