English (Petrography)
aphanitic rhyolite [correct]
OBS: aphanitic :... used to describe igneous rocks having such fine-grained nature that individual mineral constituents are not visible to the naked eye, but are visible under magnification.
French (Pétrographie)
rhyolite aphanitique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: aphanitique : Se dit de roches magmatiques dont les cristaux ne sont pas visibles à l'œil nu (antonyme : phanéritique).