English (Geology; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
pneumatolytic metamorphism [correct]; pneumatolitic metamorphism
DEF: Contact metamorphism in which the mineralogic changes are largely the result of chemical activity of gases emanating from igneous bodies.
French (Géologie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
métamorphisme pneumatolytique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Métamorphisme de contact accompagné d'un fort métasomatisme.