English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
contact deposit [correct]
DEF: A mineral deposit between two unlike rocks, usually applied to an ore body at the contact between a sedimentary rock and an igneous rock.
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gisement de contact [correct, masculine noun]; gîte de contact [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gisements de contact. - Ces gisements sont situés au contact d'une roche éruptive ou à une petite distance de part et d'autre du contact.
Spanish (Mineralogía; Minas metálicas; Geología económica)
yacimiento de contacto [masculine noun]