English (Energy Transformation; Effects of Heat (Energy Transfer); Geological Research and Exploration)
igneous related geothermal system; magmatic system; magma system; hot igneous system
OBS: The problems involved in recovering energy directly from molten igneous systems can be analyzed in terms of 3 major stages : 1) finding a magma body; 2) drilling into it and emplacing a heat transfer device; 3) extracting energy from the body.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Effets de la chaleur (Transfert de l'énergie); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
système magmatique [masculine noun]