English (Tectonics)
zoned complex [correct]
CONT: ... the vermiculite is found within a concentrically zoned complex of igneous intrusions that include biotite pyroxenite and biotitite, a rock made up of almost pure biotite.
OBS: zoned complex: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Zoned ultramafic complex.
French (Tectonique)
complexe zoné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: complexe zoné : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.
PHR: Complexe ultramafique zoné.