English (Petrography; Geology)
igneous complex [correct]
DEF: An assemblage of intimately associated and roughly contemporaneous igneous rocks differing in form or in petrographic type; it may consist of plutonic rocks, volcanic rocks, or both.
French (Pétrographie; Géologie)
complexe de roches éruptives [masculine noun]