English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
southern margin [correct]; South Range [correct]
CONT: The southern margin or "South Range" [of the Sudbury Igneous Complex] has intruded lower Huronian mafic and felsic metavolcanic rocks... and felsic stocks...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
flanc sud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les unités du flanc sud (South Range) ont recoupé des roches métavolcaniques mafiques et felsiques de la partie inférieure du Supergroupe de Huronian [...] et des stocks felsiques [...]