English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Platreef [correct, see observation, Africa, regional]
OBS: A pgm-bearing horizon at the base of the northern(Potgietersrus) limb of the Bushveld Igneous Complex.
OBS: In South Africa.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
Horizon Platreef [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Africa, regional]
OBS: Afrique du Sud.