English (Geology; Petrography; Metals Mining)
igneous intrusion [correct]; igneous intrusive [correct, noun]
DEF: Any of the several forms of emplacement of igneous rocks.
CONT: Among the concordant igneous intrusions are laccoliths, lopoliths, phacoliths, and sills, and the discordant igneous intrusions include batholiths, dikes, and stocks.
CONT: ... we divide up igneous intrusions according to whether they are discordant or concordant with the lithological banding (often bedding) in the enclosing rocks.
CONT: Stockworks most commonly occur in acid to intermediate plutonic igneous intrusions ...
CONT: A negative but important point is that [evaporites] are remote from post-host rock igneous intrusives which might be the source for mineralizing solutions.
OBS: As a noun, "intrusive" is generally plural in form.
French (Géologie; Pétrographie; Mines métalliques)
intrusion ignée [feminine noun]; intrusion éruptive [feminine noun]
Spanish (Geología; Petrografía; Minas metálicas)
intrusión ígnea [feminine noun]