English (Petrography)
carbonatite complex [correct]; carbonatitic complex [correct]
CONT: Carbonatite complexes consist of intrusive magmatic carbonates and associated igneous rocks. They belong to alkaline igneous provinces and are generally found in stable cratonic regions with major rift faulting... There are exceptions where carbonatite complexes are not directly associated with any alkalic rocks...
CONT: ... fenites [are] produced by reaction of country rock with peralkaline fluids released from the carbonatite complex ...
CONT: Carbonatitic intrusive complex.
French (Pétrographie)
complexe carbonatitique [correct, masculine noun]; complexe de carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]; complexe à carbonatites [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] bon nombre de volcans à structure annulaire, situés à proximité des grandes cassures méridiennes des socles continentaux, sont faits de laves feldspathoïdiques et ils contiennent, dans leur profondeur, des complexes de carbonatites [...]
CONT: Ces roches, appelées fénites, résultent de la réaction entre la roche encaissante et des fluides hyperalcalins libérés du complexe carbonatitique [...]
CONT: [...] complexe alcalin à carbonatites.
CONT: Complexe intrusif carbonatitique.