English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Gardar igneous province [correct, see observation, Europe, regional]
OBS: In Southern Greenland.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
province ignée de Gardar [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Europe, regional]
OBS: Dans le sud du Groenland.