English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
endomorphism [correct]; endometamorphism [correct]; endomorphic metamorphism [correct]
DEF: A change in the composition of an igneous rock by reaction with or incorporation of country rock during crystallization.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
endomorphisme [correct, masculine noun]; endométamorphisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Variation dans la composition d'un magma par l'incorporation d'inclusions ou de roches encaissantes lors de la cristallisation.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Petrografía)
endomorfismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno que resulta del contacto de una roca endógena con otra en la cual se halla encajada tras haberla digerido: la composición superficial de la roca endógena difiere entonces de su composición interna.