English (Petrography)
olivine nephelinite [correct]; nepheline basalt [correct, obsolete]; nephelite basalt [obsolete]
DEF: An extrusive igneous rock differing in composition from nephelinite only by the presence of olivine.
OBS: In older literature "leucite basalt" and "nepheline basalt" are used for rocks now termed olivine leucitite and olivine nephelinite respectively.
French (Pétrographie)
néphélinite à olivine [correct, feminine noun]; basalte à néphéline [masculine noun]; basalte néphélinique [masculine noun]; basanite à néphéline [feminine noun]