English (Petrography)
ocellar [correct, adjective]
DEF: Describes an igneous rock in which the phenocrysts consist of aggregates of smaller crystals arranged around larger euhedral crystals or form rounded eyelike branching forms.
French (Pétrographie)
ocellaire [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifie une roche magmatique ou métamorphique à aspect tacheté.