English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
ignimbrite sheet [proposal]
OBS: ignimbrite : A silicic volcanic rock forming thick, massive, compact sheets....
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
nappe d'ignimbrites [correct, feminine noun]; couverture d'ignimbrites [correct, feminine noun]