English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Fires and Explosions)
ignitable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Capable of being ignited.
OBS: ignitable : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Feux et explosions)
allumable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Susceptible d'être allumé.
OBS: allumable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.