English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Silviculture)
reburn [correct, noun]
DEF: The repeat burning of an area over which fire has previously passed but has left fuel subsequently ignitable.
French (Incendies de végétation; Sylviculture)
rebrûlage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brûlage d'un territoire récemment incendié.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Silvicultura)
requema [feminine noun]
DEF: Quema de una zona ya quemada para destruir posibles restos de materiales combustibles.