English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Fires and Explosions)
ignitable mixture [correct]; ignitible mixture [correct]
CONT: Where a dangerous substance is capable of mixing with another substance to form an ignitable mixture and a hazard of ignition of the mixture by static electricity exists, the standards set out in the National Fire Prevention Association Inc. publication NFPA 77-1983... shall be adopted and implemented.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Feux et explosions)
mélange inflammable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Combustión y combustibles (Hogares o chimeneas); Fuegos y explosiones)
mezcla inflamable [feminine noun]
OBS: Inflamable:Se dice de un material capaz de soportar combustión.