English (Phraseology; Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
ignite easily [correct]
CONT: "flammable material" : Any solid, liquid, vapor, or gas that will ignite easily and burn rapidly.
CONT: ... the product causes fire through friction or retained heat, or ignites easily and burns vigorously....
French (Phraséologie; Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions)
s'enflammer facilement [correct]
CONT: «inflammable» : Se dit de ce qui prend feu, s'enflamme facilement et brûle rapidement.