English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
fire resistant fluid [correct]
DEF: Fluid difficult to ignite which shows little tendency to propagate flame.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fluide difficilement inflammable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluide difficile à enflammer et qui a peu tendance à propager la flamme.