English (Electrical Engineering; Burners and Steamfitting)
spark generator [correct]
DEF: A high voltage transformer which produces a spark, used to ignite gas pilots or oil burners(direct spark ignition).
French (Électrotechnique; Fumisterie et brûleurs)
générateur d'étincelles [correct, masculine noun]