English (Biomass Energy)
heavy fuel [correct]
DEF: Fuels of large diameter, such as snags, logs and large branchwood, or of a peaty nature, that ignite and burn more slowly than flash fuels...
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
combustible lourd [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matières combustibles de dimensions importantes telles que les grumes, souches, fortes branches qui ont la propriété de brûler longuement contrairement aux combustibles légers (feuilles, par exemple).