English (Phraseology; Analytical Chemistry; Fires and Explosions)
flammable solids that ignite readily [correct]
French (Phraséologie; Chimie analytique; Feux et explosions)
solides facilement inflammables [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi sur les produite dangereux. Réglementation concernant les produits contrôlés.