English (Fires and Explosions; General Vocabulary)
ignite [correct]
DEF: Set on fire.
French (Feux et explosions; Vocabulaire général)
enflammer [correct]
DEF: Mettre en flamme.
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Vocabulario general)
encender
DEF: Originar una combustión.