English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Ecosystems)
flash fuel [correct]; fine fuel [correct]
DEF: Fuels, e. g. grass, ferns, leaves, draped(i. e. intercepted when falling) needles, tree moss, and some kinds of light slash, that ignite readily and are consumed rapidly by fire when dry...
French (Incendies de végétation; Écosystèmes)
combustible léger [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matières inflammables et combustibles, notamment les plantes herbacées, le feuillage, les mousses, les brindilles, etc., qui sont les premiers à s'enflammer quand ils sont secs.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Ecosistemas)
broza inflamable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Material natural combustible como hierba, helechos, hojas caídas, acículas, musgos o residuos, que prenden con facilidad y son consumidos rápidamente por el fuego cuando están secos.